PNPD:Pub Data Maintenance

From PubNight
Jump to: navigation, search

Once a pub has a Digraph page in the PNPD namespace it will appear in this list... even if the page contains no fields! You may find that you have to force your browser to refresh the page in its cache. Refresh this page

To create a Page for a new pub click on the name and you can then paste the appropriate code from the PNPD:Page Templates page into the new page:


NamePDDGNotesGroupslatitudelongitude
Nineteen Ninety Two19Now a pizzeriaclosed51.898012-2.078626
The Three Kings3KA truely ancient and historic puboot,upton52.075998-2.236898
Axiom Arts CentreACNow Closed - But plans are in place to hopefully re-open itclosed51.90166667-2.07138889
Axe & Compasses, Aythorpe RodingACAFriendly old pub in Essexrandm, randmr
The Adam and EveAELong standing Local for several members of Pub Nightchelt51.906308-2.084711
Anchor, FladburyANQuiet Village pubRandM
Anchor, BirminghamANBHistoric boozer with a great range of beersbrum
Bass HouseBAHas been demolished and replaced by flats!closed51.88888889-2.10666667
Brendon Arms, BudeBABOK boozer - go to the Bencoolen insteadbude50.826882-4.547974
Blue Anchor, HelstonBAHUnspoilt brewpub. Go here - its greatrandm, randmr
Bulkeley Arms, Menai BridgeBAMRobinsons pub on the main road through Menai Bridgerandm
Beaufort Arms, RaglanBARCoaching Inn with a good range of foodrandm
Beehive Inn, Bouncers LaneBBRefurbished and a popular pub, two real ales plus some "Craft" in bottleschelt51.91000000-2.04611111
Black Bull, ConistonBBCWelcoming big pub home to the Coniston Breweryrandm,randmr
Blue Boar, MaldonBBMOld coaching inn which is home to the Farmers breweryrandm,randmr
Black Bear, TewkesburyBBTSpacious old pub at the end of Tewkesbury High Streetrandm,tewk51.997023-2.155513
The Bakers ArmsBCDo not let Simon use his Tom-Tom to navigate you here. You'll end up in a modern cul-de-sac about 6 miles awayoot52.0396-1.7725
Bell and Crown, CanterburyBCCBusy pub near the Cathedral in Canterbury town centrerandm
The Brandy CaskBCPoot,boat,oot0952.109128-2.073605
Butchers Arms, SheepscombeBEHas recently changed hands (since our last visit)randm51.792540 -2.159806
Bell, BathBEBStrange multi-room pub with a launderettebath
Beaufort ArmsBFchelt51.891511-2.06131
Bunch of Grapes, PontypriddBGPOtley beer flagship - friendly if a little querkyrandm,randmr
The Bayshill InnBHWadsworths pub done up a bitchelt51.89978-2.080193
Bridge Hotel, ButtermereBHBGo to the pub next door - its betterrandm,lakes54.541514-3.276805
Brynffynon Hotel, LlanwonnoBHLLong thin pub in Walesrandm
Breidden Hotel, MiddletonBHMTraditional pub meets Chineserandm
Boathouse Inn, WylamBHWLong, thin town centre local with a huge beer rangerandm,randmr
Barge Inn, Bradford-on-AvonBIBEx-hidden brewery pub now serving moles beers. randm, randmr
Bearslake Inn, LakeBILNice pub with a lovely garden with views of dartmoorrandm, randmr
Bridge Inn, Menai BridgeBIMNice pub with an impressive menurandm
Boat Inn, PenalltBIPLovely old riverside pub in the middle of nowhere!randm, randmr
Bell Inn, StaplehurstBISbig, foody pub. Nice - but we were in a rush!randm
Bell Inn, WylyeBIWBrewery tap for the Hidden breweryrandm,randmr
Brown JugBJSame old pub as before but bigger. Good Rugby Venuechelt51.887682-2.080129
Buskers BarBKchelt51.90111111-2.07277778
Brook House Inn, BootBKBNice hotel in Boot at the foot of the Hardknott Passlakes54.398070-3.269921
Bell InnBLchelt51.895958-2.074258
Bree Louise, EustonBLEBusy London pub with a huge beer range. Price cuts for CAMRA membersrandm,randmr
Beehive Inn, MontpellierBMchelt51.892722-2.078841
Barton Arms, BirminghamBMBSpacious Oakham Ales bar with historic windowsbrum
The Bank HouseBNWetherspoons second pub in town - this one is more like a pub and less of a barnchelt51.901163-2.075603
Bag O Nails, BristolBNBBeer lovers paradise, but don't expect too much space!bris51.450962-2.607199
The BoatBOoot,oot0951.924-2.2652
Barn Owl, Agden WharfBOAInexpensive Canal-side Pubrandm
Brewer's Pride, OssetBPOEcclectic pub with an excellent range of beerrandm,randmr
Bristol RamBRBBristol town centre pub owned by Youngsrandm
Bull Ring, KingstoneBRKNice roadside village pub and brewery taprandm,randmr
Bell InnBSchelt51.86694444-2.11250000
The Bath TavernBTGood mix of friendly people. Definitely a boozerchelt51.896183-2.073996
Boot Inn, BootBTBBusy local pub in Boot at the base of the Hardknott passlakes54.398070-3.269921
Old Brewery Tavern, CanterburyBTCModern pub in the centre of Canterburyrandm, randmr
Bank Tavern, KeswickBTKBusy pub in the centre of Keswickrandm,lakes54.601433-3.138933
The Blue Bell InnBUupton52.063573-2.194433
Bush, SilverdaleBUSPleasant modern freehouserandm
Brothers Water InnBWICracking views from this pub at the base of Langdale Pikeslakes54.508900-2.916822
Cheltenham Beer FestivalC4Cheltenham beer festival in aid of the Samaritanschelt51.877317-2.067401
The Coal House, ApperleyCAoot,glos51.9535-2.2122
Craven Arms, BrockhamptonCABNice old pub with an annual beer festivalrandm
Beeston Castle HotelCBcan53.132930-2.668618
Cook and Barker Inn, Newton-on-the-MoorCBNLovely country Inn with good beer and great foodrandm,randmr
G'sCCNRA51.897754-2.072114
Cotswold Conference Centre, BroadwayCCBTraining centre which stocks real ale if you phone them and askglos52.040428-1.834553
Moreton in Marsh Cricket ClubCCMNorth Cotswold Beer Festivalglos
The Coach & Horses, Market DraytonCDmd52.9022-2.48808
Cafe ReneCEglos,gl151.86431-2.24687
Cat & FiddleCFLarge 1930's building near the football ground. Now Demolished and replaced by flatscheltenham,closed51.90444444-2.05777778
Cotswold Grange HotelCGNot known to have Real Alenra51.903619-2.064239
Cross HandsCHchelt51.917843-2.109225
Circus BarCIchelt51.89666667-2.08083333
Castle Inn, Bradford-on-AvonCIBCracking boozer with nice beer, food and roomsrandm,randmr,randmhr
Compasses Inn, ChicksgroveCICLovely old Inn in Wiltshirerandm,randmr
Crown Inn, LlwyndafyddCILLovely village pub in the middle of nowhere!randm
The VineCJThis was Coopers in 1990. The PDDG comes from "Cactus Jacks" - which name it laboured under for some time.chelt51.89782-2.070912
Cork's Wine BarCKchelt
Cricketers, CanterburyCKCDated Shepherd Neame pub in the middle of Canterburyrandm
CalcuttaCLClosed. Demolished and replaced by... yes Flatsclosed51.901733-2.091608
The Crown Hotel, Market DraytonCMmd52.90399-2.48404
Cheltenham Motor ClubCNOrginally The Crown, and accesible via Crown Passage from the London Rd. Winner of CAMRA SW Club of the Year 2006, 2007, 2008 through to 2012 - a testament to the effort put in by Neil behind the bar (and in the cellar).chelt51.892795-2.062662
The Old Corner Cupboard, WinchcombeCORecently changed hands but still serving great beer!win, RandM, RandMR51.951857-1.971788
Cornubia, BristolCOBTucked away behind the Telephone exchangebris51.452475-2.587316
Compasses, Littley GreenCOLNice proper country pub with nice beers and a gardenrandm,randmr
The Cape of Good HopeCPboat52.2916-1.595
Cheese Rollers CRchelt51.86416667-2.11638889
Cricketers, ChelmsfordCRCTown Centre Boozer doing a nice range of local alesrandm
Crown Rivers, HeathrowCRHPub at the bottom of Heathrow Terminal 5lon
CassidysCSAfter a brief existance as Bar Cuba! it is now closed and has been converted into flatsclosed51.904487-2.078369
Clock Tower Lilleybrook CTchelt51.87694444-2.05416667
Crown & Trumpet, BroadwayCTBWatch out for their range of Christmas beersrandm,randmr52.034604-1.864035
CavernCVLandlord is closing it and turning it into flatsclosed51.902964-2.084141
The CotswoldCWchelt51.902249-2.07265
Cheltenham Cricket ClubCXCricket club hiding in a Cheltenham back streetchelt
The Feathered FishCYchelt51.903199-2.070955
Colston Yard, BristolCYBUsed to be the Smiles Brewerybris51.457040-2.596744
Dering Arms, PluckleyDAPFoody Inn with less beer than it might appearrandm
DobellsDBIt is now a Costa Coffee shop. Like Cheltenham doesn't have anywhere to get a cup of coffeechelt,closed51.900349-2.075472
Drunken Duck, BarngatesDDBBrilliant restaurant and brewery tap. Dine and drink here.randm,randmr,randmhr
Dumbleton HallDHDGreat place for a weddingworcs
The Dragon InnDIboat,worc52.197404-2.223788
Dawn RunDRnra51.901488-2.072961
Double BarrelDUchelt51.88305556-2.10222222
Dick Whittington, GloucesterDWGglos,gl151.86732-2.24931
Duke of YorkDYchelt51.88305556-2.04000000
Evergreen InnEGNow Gone and has become part of what looks like a doss house for Itinerant Workersclosed51.901865-2.072972
BlushENchelt51.89944444-2.07527778
Eden Project, St AustellEPSAstonishing place with different climates in its Biomesrandm
Exmouth ArmsEXchelt51.889346-2.079332
Five AllsFANo real alenra51.88833333-2.07972222
Favourite BeersFBchelt51.89972-2.065262
Cheltenham Food & Drink FestivalFDFood and drink festival including a real ale tentchelt
Fish and FiddleFFchelt51.89805556-2.07777778
Fox & HoundsFHLarge 1930's building near the football ground. Now a Morrisons Local Supermarketclosed51.907942-2.060945
Falcon Hotel, BudeFHBGood Bude Hotelbude50.826975-4.547936
Fieldhouse, SolihullFHSEmber Inns pub in Solihullrandm
Fleece Inn, BretfortonFIBCharming pub with good beer and an asparagus fetishrandm,randmr
The Bath HouseFJWas the Flute n Jig and other names before that.nra51.902931-2.083862
The Five Mile HouseFMDoot51.78194444-2.03416667
Falcon, ThameFNTLocal boozer serving good Hook Norton beersrandm
Fountain, GloucesterFOGglos,gl151.86588-2.24721
The Frog & FiddleFRStudent pub with no real alechelt51.903381-2.079343
Fox and Raven, ChelmsfordFRCChain gastropub which does occasional beer festivalsrandm
The FountainFTboat52.5288-2.07
Fox, Old DownFXCosy pub that's hard to find!randm51.583802-2.552825
Gardeners Arms, AldertonGAIt's in the good beer guide for 2008, but I can't see whyrandm51.998548-2.002037
George and Abbotsford Hotel, MelroseGAMHotel with a nice beer selection in the middle of Melroserandm
Goat and BicycleGBchelt
Grain Barge, BristolGBBFloating brewery tap for the Bristol Beer Factory!bris51.449380-2.613941
The Green Dragon, CocklefordGDCNice pub - quite spacious, warm in the winteroot, RandM, RandMR51.8243-2.0388
The GreatfieldGFEstate pub next to Morrisons. Does a selection of real alechelt51.88250000-2.10361111
George HotelGGGood Food - but not even good lagernra51.899164-2.082167
The GreyhoundGHWonderful Road House Estate pub. Demolished by its new owner and now a pile of asbestos contaminated rubble. Was going to be converted to flats but I guess this way he can build more flats in the same spacechelt,closed51.901283-2.056557
Garricks Head, BathGHBBusy town centre pub with an excellent range of beersbath
The Golden Hart, Nettleton BottomGHNNice pub with hearty foodoot,randm,randmr51.822282-2.081565
Greys Inn, EmbletonGIELocal pub in a coastal villagerandm
Galleon Inn, FoweyGIFBusy seaside pub serving Sharps Alesrandm
Greyhound Inn, LlanrhidianGILSpacious pub on the Gower with a pleasant gardenrandm
The Golden BallGLoot51.9284-1.746
Gladstone, DwygyfylchiGLDBig pub with accomodation near Conwyrandm
Golden MillerGMchelt
Green Man, HighwoodGMHFood is fine, but don't write home about the beerrandm
Gloucester Old SpotGONow owned by the same people as the Royal Oak, Prestburyrandm
SlaxGRUsed to be the Garrick's Headchelt51.898085-2.072543
Green Tree, BathGTBPanelling everywhere in this classic Bath pubbath
Holly Bush, AlcesterHBCracking old pub with two bars, five rooms and eight beersrandm, randmhr,oot,oot0952.216433-1.868516
Hereford ArmsHFAfter a period of being "Flicks" it became the "Hereford" and then closed and became a trendy bar before becoming a restaurantclosed51.901402-2.072039
Horse & Groom, BelgraviaHGQuiet local hiding in the middle of Belgraviarandm, lon51.499474 -0.150871
Hogs HeadHHchelt51.898360-2.071544
Halfway House, BrenchleyHHBExcellent real ale pub with great variety of beers and the food looked good toorandm,randmr,randmhr
Horse & JockeyHJAlso known as The Forresters before being closed and converted into flats. The downstairs flat still has the bar in the living room.....closed51.906638-2.084066
The Hewlett ArmsHLchelt51.90055556-2.05222222
The RidgeHMchelt51.916565-2.086662
Harbourmaster, AberaeronHMAPleasant seaside pub with a modern interiorrandm
Hop PoleHPConverted to apartmentsclosed51.905122-2.087016
Hop Pole, AylesburyHPAExcellent large friendly local pub, claiming to be Aylesbury's permanent beer festivalrandm,randmr
High RoostHRConverted (back) into a private residenceclosed51.944899-2.017804
House in the TreeHTOnce good now less so pub near Cheltenhamglos
Inn on the Green, BristolIGBPreviously GBG listed pub with up to 13 real alesrandm,randmr
Irish OakIOUsed to be called the Royal Oakchelt51.90083333-2.08222222
The Joiners Arms, Market DraytonJAmd52.90143-2.49191
Joiners Arms, BishopstonJABBrewery tap for the Swansea Breweryrandm
The Jolly BrewmasterJBOne of Cheltenham's finest real ale pubschelt51.890962-2.082750
JunctionJGConverted to apartmentsclosed51.905228-2.086115
Jugged Hare, VictoriaJHTraditional Fuller's pub with excellent beer. And pies.randm, randmr,lon51.493303-0.138761
J.J. O'Neill'sJJchelt51.89583333-2.08194444
Salopian StarJMmd52.90498-2.48286
J.D. Pepper'sJPchelt51.90027778-2.07472222
King's Arms, PembrokeKAPPub just down from Pembroke Castlerandm
King Arthur Hotel, ReynoldstonKARCosy, friendly, foody pub with real fires and oak beamsrandm,randmr
The Kemble Brewery InnKBchelt51.90222222-2.06638889
King's ArmsKGnra51.901614-2.09193
The Kings HeadKHA multi-roomed pub which has a very extensive and reasonably priced food menuupton52.064615-2.217221
The Kings Head, BledingtonKIpnr51.903-1.6463
Kirkstile Inn, LoweswaterKILLovely 16th Century Inn, home to local CAMRAlakes54.57616-3.32993
Kings Arms, PrestburyKPchelt51.91361111-2.04472222
LangtonLAchelt51.88944444-2.05666667
The London InnLDchelt51.88888889-2.05472222
LeckhamptonLHClosed - gone to flatsclosed51.886743-2.082596
LionLIchelt51.90222222-2.11611111
Lamb Inn, CrawleyLICBrakspear pub with good foodrandm
Lark, StudleyLKFriendly (if slightly dated) pubrandm
Red Lion, LlangadogLLLovely old coaching inn with good welsh beerrandm, randmr
Land of Liberty, Peace & Plenty, HeronsgateLLHFantastic pub just off of the M25randm, randmr, randmhr
The Lord Hill, Market DraytonLMmd52.90085-2.49418
Lion Inn, TrellechLN16th Century pub, difficult to findrandm
The Little OwlLOchelt51.87638889-2.05277778
Llanthony PrioryLPLCafe next to Llanthony Priory.randm,gl1
Lamp Tavern, BirminghamLTBFree house serving a wide range of unusual alesbrum
The Linden Tree, GloucesterLTGglos,oot,oot09,gl151.85451-2.25309
Laze DazeLZchelt51.8991-2.0781
The Market TavernMAboat52.577865 -1.546079
Miners Arms, WhitecroftMAWQuaint pub near Lidneyrandm
Mabels Tavern, St PancrasMBSpacious Shepherd Neame pub just off Euston Roadrandm, randmr, lon51.527763-0.127524
Mad Bishop and Bear, PaddingtonMBPGood Fullers pub at Paddington Stationrandm
Coach and Horses, Market DraytonMCmd52.902182-2.488082
Morris Clown, BamptonMCBSingle room pub with character and Aunt Sallyrandm
Y Mochyn Du, CardiffMDCNice enough town centre pub in Cardiff. Makes a nice lunch stoprandm
Merry Fellow InnMFchelt51.88305556-2.05027778
The Marquis of GranbyMGlon51.495159-0.127722
Midland HotelMHchelt51.897893-2.099719
Malvern Hills HotelMHBoot,oot0952.061753-2.346783
Kings Arms, Market DraytonMKmd52.902885-2.485354
Moran's Eating HouseMNchelt51.890525-2.078535
Morpeth ArmsMOSmall riverside traditional London pub near the Tatelon51.489305-0.128870
The SwanMPboat52.490191-2.082740
Masons Arms, WilmcoteMSHobsons Choice!randm52.221963 -1.765108
MitreMTGone to flatsclosed51.89611111-2.07333333
Moon Under WaterMUchelt51.897522-2.072532
Montpellier Wine BarMWchelt51.89527778-2.08333333
Neuadd Arms Hotel, Llanwrytd WellsNALBrewery tap for the Heart of Wales Brewery serving 8 beersrandm, randmr
New Engineers Arms NEGone to flatsclosed51.90638889-2.07805556
National HuntNHchelt51.89500000-2.11833333
Nags Head, Malvern LinkNHMBusy pub serving a wide selection of beers including some from St Georgesrandm,randmr
New InnNIglos,gl151.8653-2.24498
North Inn, PendeenNIPFriendly Cornish Pubrandm
New Inn, WillerseyNIWTrue Donnington pub just outside Boradwayglos
Nick's HouseNJ
New PennyNPHas been bulldozed and has been replaced by a square box of.... yup you guessed it : flatsclosed51.903467-2.090642
NelsonNSGL151.86129-2.25064
NorwoodNWchelt51.887188-2.080622
Ye Olde Anchor InnOAupton52.064088-2.217232
Oddfellows Arms, ChelmsfordOACNice pub just out of Chelmsford Town centre, does occasional beer festivalsrandm
Old Cross Tavern, HertfordOCHCracking town-centre pub with two fires and it's own beerrandm, randmr
Old Crown, UleyOCULovely big pub in picturesque Uleyrandm,randmr
Old Dungeon Ghyll, Great LangdaleODGClassic walkers pub with a great range of beerslakes54.445386-3.102861
The OfficeOFchelt51.89944444-2.07527778
Old Ford Inn, LlanhamlachOFLInn with views of the Breconsrandm
The SwanOHchelt51.89777778-2.07083333
Old Joint Stock, BirminghamOJBGreat Fullers pub with an extensive range and guest beersbrum
The Overton LodgeOL Converted into apartmentschelt,closed51.89972222-2.08500000
Oscars, Market DraytonOMmd52.9029-2.48535
The Old PloughOPBboat52.290399-1.211179
Original Plough, ChelmsfordORBusy town centre freehouse next to Chelmsford Stationrandm, randmr51.7366070.467627
The Old Spot, DursleyOSDoot51.6807-2.3585
Orange Tree, ChelmsfordOTCTraditional pub with a great beer range in a Chelmsford back streetrandm,randmr
The Old White LionOWwin51.954673-1.965287
The ParrotPAchelt51.902302-2.073519
The Blue RoomPBclosed51.903070-2.074502
Pen-y-Bryn, Colwyn BayPBCSpacious busy pub with good food and beerrandm,randmr,randmhr
Pillars of Hercules, SohoPEOne Room bar with Five Ales in a Soho backstreetrandm,lon51.514592-0.131091
Plume of Feathers, CastlemortonPFServes good condition Bathams beer - not easy to find near Cheltenhampnr, randm52.047086-2.313075
Pig and Fiddle, BathPFBLarge, busy Bath town centre pubbath
TivoliPHchelt51.89222222-2.08611111
Postlip Hall, PostlipPHPHome of the Cotswold Beer Festivalglos
The Plough InnPIupton52.064741-2.217951
Pig Inn the City, GloucesterPIGRustic town centre pub which shows Rugby. Beers varyrandm
Park Inn, MumblesPIMBack Street pub in the delightful seaside town of Mumblesrandm
The Plough, PrestburyPLchelt51.91527778-2.04527778
The FairviewPOUsed to be the Pump and Opticchelt51.89916667-2.06583333
The Plaisterers ArmsPSwin51.952478-1.966145
The PulpitPUchelt 51.900397-2.077317
The TavernPVWas the Prom Vaults - now reopened and selling decent beerchelt51.89916667-2.07805556
Prince of WalesPWchelt51.90361111-2.07138889
Queens HotelQHchelt51.89638889-2.08027778
Queen's Head, ChelmsfordQHCA real ale Mecca on a back street in Chelmsfordrandm, randmr
Queens Head, TroutbeckQHTOld Inn with good beer, rooms and foodrandm,lakes54.425990-2.905213
Rising SunR1Nice view but lacklustre beerchelt
Railway InnRAchelt51.90250000-2.08250000
The LansdownRCchelt51.8939-2.0899
Red Cow, PontsticillRCPOld Welsh pub set in beautiful countrysiderandm
Royal Oak, GrettonRGUsed to be Goffs tied houseRandM51.971755-1.984407
The Regal, GloucesterRGGFirst Gloucester Wetherspoons. Was a theatre once.randm
RyeworthRHchelt51.88805556-2.04583333
Red Hart, BlaisdonRHBLovely old pub with good beer, food and a dog named spotrandm,randmr,randmhr
Railway Inn, RippleRIRoot,oot0952.0383-2.187
Ram Inn, WoodchesterRIWBig friendly pub with plenty of local beersoot, randm, randmhr51.719194-2.233011
The Royal Oak,PrestburyRKBought from the Brewery by the landlord who has done a lot of work to make the pub a successchelt51.91500000-2.04916667
The RoyalRLchelt51.88166667-2.05277778
Red Lion, ArlinghamRLANice friendly pub with good walks along the Severn nearbyrandm
The Red Lion, CrickladeRLCBrilliant real ale pub - well worth hunting downoot,oot0951.641299-1.8542
The Red Lion Inn, Market DraytonRMNow the brewery tap for the new Joules' Brewery - which is an impressive building in their car park. Lookout for the well inside the pub!md52.90338-2.48282
The Rotunda TavernROchelt51.894775-2.083111
Royal Oak, AndoversfordROACracking old stone pub with a roaring fire!randm, randmr,glos
Royal Oak, FelinfoelROFFelinfoel pub just down from Harry Watkinsrandm
Royal Oak, RhandirmwynRORFriendly Welsh local with local food!randm
The RestorationRRchelt51.89777778-2.07083333
Russell ArmsRSNever mind - the Motor Club is just round the cornernra51.89388889-2.06361111
The RetreatRTchelt51.89305556-2.07972222
The Royal UnionRUchelt51.89166667-2.08888889
Raven, BathRVBBath city centre pub with 6 real ales and an interesting selection of piesbath51.382723-2.361828
The TavernRWNow an upmarket bar/restaurant but claims to have real ale onnra51.899323-2.079806
Railway (Swindon Road)RYAfter being renamed the Sportsman having had the licence transferred it closed for a while before re-opening as "Best Mate". Now demolished and replaced by flatsclosed51.910152-2.088647
Rock of Gibraltar, Enslow BridgeRZLarge pub by the canalrandm
The Samson and Lion SAboat52.481347-2.145376
Shipwrights Arms, FavershamSAFHaunted pub in the middle of nowhere with an eclectic menu!randm, randmr
Strickland Arms, SizerghSASLocal just off the M6 near Sizergh Castlelakes54.278611-2.769712
Sunset BarSBClosed, redeveloped as..... flats!closed51.89355-2.065258
Square & Compasses, Fuller StreetSCFA nice pub with lovely food!randm,randmr
Sandford Park Ale HouseSDchelt51.896774-2.069974
The Stags Head Inn, Market DraytonSEmd52.90338-2.4826
The Suffolk ArmsSFchelt51.891459-2.079118
St. Georges VaultsSGchelt51.901587-2.078626
Sherbourne ArmsSHchelt51.90277778-2.06861111
Ship, ChelmsfordSHCBusy Chelmsford town centre pubrandm
Ship Inn, Low Newton by the SeaSHLLovely little coastal pub with its own breweryrandm,randmr
The Sun InnSIwin51.953999-1.9649
Sun Inn, ConistonSICBusy hotel in Coniston with a good range of beerslakes54.369220-3.079669
Stonecroft Inn, Llanwrtyd WellsSILLocal community pub with wholesome foodrandm
Ship Inn, SeahousesSISSeaside pub filled with nautical memorabiliarandm
Star Inn, Talybont on UskSITLovely village local with food and a one-room B&Brandm,randmr
Swan Inn, WhistonSIWPleasant pub in the middle of nowhererandm
St. James HotelSJJust been taken over by the landlord of the Adam & Evechelt51.901905-2.079892
Slug & LettuceSLchelt51.89944444-2.07527778
The SportsmanSMNow the "American Golf" shopclosed51.91002-2.092338
Ship Inn, Newnham-on-SevernSNCosy pub just off of the A48RandM
Seven Tuns, ChedworthSNCNice old pub in a nice Cotswold villagerandm
Somerset ArmsSO Backstreet local. One of the last PNs before Xmas is traditionally held here due to its now no longer continued excessive display of Yuletide Tatchelt51.88472222-2.08277778
Shakespeare InnSPchelt51.90444444-2.08250000
Snowdonia Park, WaunfawrSPWHome of the Snowdonia brewery in the shadow of Snowdonrandm,randmr
The Swan in the RushesSRboat52.773290-1.209433
The Spittal BrookSSboat52.797993-2.101300
The StrandSTUsed to be Cafe Tabac. New pub sign cut in the same style as the rest of the original shop frontchelt51.897749-2.071136
Star, BathSTBEclectic Bath pub, supposedly in the shape of a coffinbath51.386981-2.360195
The Star, ChelmsfordSTCBusy pub on the outskirts of Chelmsfordrandmr
The Star Inn & HotelSTUupton52.064259-2.217114
The Sudeley ArmsSUchelt51.90388889-2.06916667
Sandbrook VaultsSVNow a Joules Pub - a very clean and simple refurbishmentmd52.9036-2.4848
The SwanSWupton52.064239-2.215773
Ship, SohoSZA punk pub in the middle of Londonrandm,lon51.514093-0.134195
TailorsTAScreens a lot of Football and Rugby matcheschelt51.89888889-2.07361111
Tudor Arms, SlimbridgeTASBig, spacious pub just down from the Wetlandsrandm,randmr
Twelve Bells, CirencesterTBCoot,oot0951.715065-1.964085
Taberna Inn, HerbrandstonTBHUnassuming pub with excellent food and two ever-changing beersrandm, randmr
Twice Brewed Inn, Twice BrewedTBTLarge and busy pub close to Hadrian's Wallrandm
Three CrownsTCchelt51.88638889-2.11972222
Tedington HandsTEHandy stop off if you are getting married in [[Pubs:Dumbleton Hallglos
The Feet Inn, TwyningTFoot52.02789-2.1408
The Talbot Head HotelTHupton52.063342-2.217489
Three Horseshoes, MarlowTHMBrewery Tap for the Rebbelion Brewery. Serves 6 Rebellion beers!randm, randmr
Tudor House Hotel, TewkesburyTHTOld Tudor Hotel on Tewkesbury High Street with nice beerrandm, randmr
Telegraph Inn, LlangadogTIBrewery Tap for the Black Mountain Breweryrandm
Tafarn Jem, CwmannTJCNice views from this modern Welsh pubrandm
The Lugger, FoweyTLFTown centre pub in Foweyrandm
The Talbot, Market DraytonTMmd52.908865-2.4697
Toad, Rhos-on-SeaTORLarge pub with a view across the sea to a giant windfarmrandm
Two PigsTPHosts a lot of live music actschelt51.90111111-2.07583333
The SalisburyTSchelt51.89555556-2.08277778
The Talbot, Chaddesley CorbettTTCBig pub in a Worcestershire Villagerandm
Tunnel House, CoatesTUSuper pub at the entrance to the Thames & Severn canal tunnelrandm, randmr51.704210-2.051237
Tewkesbury Winter Ale FestivalTWAExcellent Winter Ale Festival - even Paul likes ittewk
UmbrellaUBNo Real Ale, Richard's Localnra51.90861111-2.10805556
The Little Upton MuggeryUMupton52.060222-2.218895
Unicorn, CanterburyUNCBusy boozer in the middle of Canterburyrandm
Victoria & Albert, NetherhamptonVANPeaceful Wiltshire pub, very welocmingrandm, randmr
Village Inn, NailsworthVGWe haven't been there yetoot,oot0951.69378-2.21858
Victoria InnVIchelt51.90666667-2.07805556
Victoria Inn, Menai BridgeVIMNice hotel with views of the Menai straightrandm
The VolunteerVOoot52.0492-1.784
Viper, Mill GreenVRMEssex country pub with nice beer, food and a gardenrandm,randmr
White Bear, TewkesburyWBBusy locals pub just outside the town centre, very cheapRandM, RandMR
Wild Beer at Jessop HouseWBCChelt51.89883-2.07295
Walter de Cantelupe Inn, KempseyWCKVillage pub with nice beer and good cookingrandm,randmr
White Eagle, RhoscolynWERGreat pub on the West coast of Anglesseyrandm,randmr,randmhr
The Whitesmiths ArmsWGglos,gl151.86129-2.25015
CasaWHchelt51.89583333-2.08194444
White Horse and BowerWHBlon51.495031-0.130940
White Horse, Borne EndWHEBig, spacious roadside pub, serving McMulllens beerrandm
White Hart, FyfieldWHFBrilliant food. Eat hereRandM, RandMR, RandMHR
White Hart, Margaretting TyeWHMCountry pub in the middle of nowhere with lots of beerRandM, RandMR
Wasdale Head Inn, Wasdale HeadWHWHome of the Great Gable brewery and Britain's Favourite View!randm,randmr,lakes54.456970-3.261007
Winchester Wine and Ale BarWIchelt51.89666667-2.08083333
Woolpack Inn, BootWIBGem of a pub at the bottom of the Hardknott passrandm,randmr,lakes54.398000-3.248215
Watermills Inn, IngsWIIExcellent pub with up to 16 beers including its own Watermills beersrandm,randmr
The White LionWLupton52.063514-2.217457
White Lion Inn, AmblesideWLAModern pub in the middle of Amblesiderandm,lakes54.431455-2.962048
The White Lion, BristolWLBTown centre pub on the corner, serving lots of Wickwar beerbris51.455040-2.595754
Wellington, BirminghamWNBExcellent real ale pub with 15 hand-pumpsbrum52.480640-1.900390
Woolpack, SladWPTraditional local - watch out for giant pumpkins!randm,randmr51.764494-2.186181
Woolpack, ChelmsfordWPCTown centre backstreet pub in Chelmsford. It's all about the beerrandm
Water Poet, GloucesterWPGSecond Gloucester Wetherspoonsgl151.863671-2.241963
Worm's Head Hotel, RhossiliWRHotel with fantastic views of Rhossili Beach and the Worm's Headrandm
WheatsheafWSchelt51.875828-2.073004
Watershed, BristolWSBCafe on Bristol waterfront, home to Arbor Alesbris51.451620-2.598213
White Swan, KelsoWSKA pub in Kelso which was open, unlike the Cobbles Innrandm
Wheatsheaf, WrittleWSWSmall friendly village local with a good beer rangerandm,randmr
White Swan, BirminghamWTBLong narrow Birmingham pub with Jennings beersbrum52.473470-1.885272
Winged Spur, UllenhallWUNice friendly open plan pubrandm52.304244 -1.822735
The White HartWWwin51.953232-1.964407
White Horse and BowerXHOne room pub with good beerlon51.495031-0.130940
Y Branwen, HarlechYBHHotel lurking underneath Harlech castlerandm
Yewdale Hotel, ConistonYHCCentral Coniston Hotellakes54.369694-3.075833
Yates's Wine LodgeYLchelt51.90027778-2.07777778
ZeroDegrees BristolZDBAll beers brewed on site. Rather "industrial"bris51.456433-2.597686
Car Parking for NeilZZ52.91013-2.4729